Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association LogoBuckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Umpire Appointing Panels

Outdoor Men's Panels

Grade 1 - SCHUA or similar

Ruth Busse, Oliver Gardner, Andy Mansfield, David Monger, Huw Richards, Ellen Schallig, Dominic Tyler, David Wignall

Grade 2 - MBBO Reg League 1

George Bolton, Matt Darvell, Michael Dillow, Steve Marshall, Jim Patel, David Rump, Mark Rutherford, Simon Seabrook, Andy Sparrow, Alan Taylor, David Tobin, Neil Wainwright, Richard Young

Grade 2A - MBBO Reg League 2

Roger Addison, Jim Chadbourne, Roger Dobson, David French, Luke Glasspool, Matthew Golesworthy, Phil Harding, Guy Hildred, Chi-Yuen Ho, Stuart Honour, Alistair Howse, Mike Mathews, Richard Woolfrey

Grade 3 - MBBO Division 1/2

Paul Adams, Terry Clark, Les Cooke, Alan Crossman, Kevin Dillow, David Jenney, Stuart Morton, John Pestell, Angus Porter, Michael Power, Guy Ross, Donovan Rothman, Heidi Rutherford, David Settle, Nigel Skelton, Dawn Tucker, Howard Tucker, Mike Vince, Stewart Woolfrey

Grade 3+ No appointments taken

Chris Clarke, Nick Gage, Mark Ling, James Sinclair, Lynn Sparrow, Kingsley Woodland

Grade 4 - Club Umpire

Maeve Aalen, Norman Baker, Walter Beasley, Timothy Bellamy, Andy Burroughs, John Crowther, Maurice Crump, Joe Daniel, Warren Driscoll, Sophie Drysdale, Dan Edwards, David Gibson, Geoff Gray, Tom Gray, Antony Huntley, Katie Jackson, Kevin Jordan, Ian Knox, Daniel Lovelace, Ken Mounter, Roderick Murray, Patricia O'Rourke, Treena Partridge, John Pigott, Surjit Sandhu, David Sculfor, Richard Sharp, Sophie Spink, Richard Spragg, Richard Webb, John Wilkinson

Grade 5-Awaiting L1 assessment

Hayley Fry, Thomas Hobbs, Lauren Hooton, Emma Howes, Francina Jackson, Peter James, Danielle Jeffrey, Rebecca Kiely, Paul King, James Lane, Christopher Leech, Louise Lidsey, Will Luther, Nicholas Lygo-Baker, Clare Marriott, Georgia Marshall, Jenny Martin, Aeweas McDonnell, Carl Millers, Laura-Jane Millers, Lisa Morgan, Adam Mott, Lizanne Muller, Verity Nouch, Stephen Penson, Joanne Rees, Stella Sanders, Karen Scales, Elizabeth Small, Steven Spicer, Anya Swales, Shahnaz Syed, Paul Thompson

Outdoor Women's Panels

Grade 1 - SCHUA or similar

George Bolton, Ruth Busse, Jim Chadbourne, Michael Dillow, Guy Hildred, Angus Porter, Huw Richards, Ellen Schallig, Simon Seabrook

Grade 2 -Trysports SC3A League

Paul Adams, Terry Clark, Les Cooke, Alan Crossman, Matt Darvell, Roger Dobson, David French, Alistair Howse, Andy Mansfield, Steve Marshall, David Monger, Stuart Morton, Jim Patel, John Pestell, Michael Power, Guy Ross, Heidi Rutherford, Mark Rutherford, Alan Taylor, David Tobin, Mike Vince, Neil Wainwright, Richard Woolfrey, Richard Young

Grade 3 Trysport League Umpire

Maeve Aalen, Norman Baker, Andy Burroughs, John Crowther, Maurice Crump, Joe Daniel, Kevin Dillow, Sophie Drysdale, Nick Gage, Matthew Golesworthy, Chi-Yuen Ho, Stuart Honour, Antony Huntley, Kevin Jordan, Ian Knox, Mark Ling, Daniel Lovelace, Karen McKinnon, Ken Mounter, Roderick Murray, Patricia O'Rourke, Treena Partridge, John Pigott, Donovan Rothman, Surjit Sandhu, David Sculfor, James Sinclair, Nigel Skelton, Richard Spragg, Dawn Tucker, Howard Tucker, Kingsley Woodland

Grade 4 - Ladies Club Umpire

Timothy Bellamy, Warren Driscoll, David Gibson, Geoff Gray, Tom Gray, Katie Jackson, Sophie Spink, John Wilkinson

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk