Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association LogoBuckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Umpire Appointing Panels

Outdoor Men's Panels

Grade 1 - SCHUA or similar

Ruth Busse, Greig Cunningham, Oliver Gardner, Andy Mansfield, David Monger, Dominic Tyler, David Wignall

Grade 2 - MBBO Reg League 1

George Bolton, Stephanie Coles, Matt Darvell, Michael Dillow, Steve Marshall, Jim Patel, David Rump, Mark Rutherford, Simon Seabrook, Andy Sparrow, Alan Taylor, David Tobin, Neil Wainwright, Richard Young

Grade 2A - MBBO Reg League 2

Jim Chadbourne, Roger Dobson, David French, Luke Glasspool, Phil Harding, Guy Hildred, Chi-Yuen Ho, Stuart Honour, Alistair Howse, Adam Swann, Richard Woolfrey

Grade 3 - MBBO Division 1/2

Paul Adams, Roger Addison, Zoe Baker, Terry Clark, Les Cooke, Alan Crossman, Stephen Crowther, Kevin Dillow, Hilary Farrar-Hockley, Matthew Golesworthy, David Jenney, Tom Kemp, Stuart Morton, Mikhil Padia, John Pestell, Angus Porter, Michael Power, Guy Ross, Heidi Rutherford, David Settle, Nigel Skelton, Mike Snell, Ben Swales, Dawn Tucker, Howard Tucker, Sam Wagg, Anita Windsor, Stewart Woolfrey

Grade 3+ No appointments taken

Chris Clarke, Nick Gage, Mark Ling, Mike Mathews, James Sinclair, Lynn Sparrow, Andrew White, Kingsley Woodland, Andrew Wright

Grade 4 - Club Umpire

Maeve Aalen, Kirk Adams, Walter Beasley, Timothy Bellamy, Andy Burroughs, John Crowther, Maurice Crump, Joe Daniel, Sophie Drysdale, David Gibson, Geoff Gray, Tom Gray, Antony Huntley, Kevin Jordan, Izzie Keeley, Ian Knox, Daniel Lovelace, Ken Mounter, Roderick Murray, Patricia O'Rourke, Treena Partridge, John Pigott, Surjit Sandhu, David Sculfor, Richard Sharp, Sophie Spink, Richard Spragg, Mike Vince, Richard Webb, Margaret Westby, John Wilkinson, Helen Windsor, Nigel Woodall

Grade 5-Awaiting L1 assessment

Vikki Alexander, William Allen, Phoebe Axtell-Powell, Norman Baker, Fraser Barnes, Stephanie Bates, Cheryl Battlebury, Tom Birchenough, Jessica Boult, Lucy Bowden, Maddy Boyce, Samantha Butler, Ciera Caffrey, Lana Camp, George Cook, Natalie Cook, Lesley Courtney, James Cox, Vanessa Cox, Nicki Croft, Leah Day, Esme Deadman, Fiona Dowthwaite, Mark Dudley, Gill Dunlop, Dan Edwards, Lee Elliot, Charlie Elliott, Hayley Fry, Emily Gray, Jonny Grint, Oliver Hardman, Thomas Hobbs, Lauren Hooton, Emma Howes, Francina Jackson, Peter James, Danielle Jeffrey, Rebecca Kiely, Paul King, James Lane, Christopher Leech, Louise Lidsey, Daniel Lilley, Ollie Lomax, Nicola Lush, Will Luther, Nicholas Lygo-Baker, Clare Marriott, Georgia Marshall, Jenny Martin, Aeweas McDonnell, Matthew McPhillips, Carl Millers, Laura-Jane Millers, Lisa Morgan, Adam Mott, Lizanne Muller, Matthew Norfolk, Verity Nouch, Stephen Penson, Joanne Rees, Imogen Relf, Jennifer Roberts, Stephen Roberts, Stella Sanders, Karen Scales, Elizabeth Small, Imagen Smith, Steven Spicer, Anya Swales, Shahnaz Syed, Paul Thompson, James Walker, Natalie Walter, Emily Watkins, Tim Weston, Alison White, Sophie Wombwell, Suzanne Wright

Outdoor Women's Panels

Grade 1 - SCHUA or similar

George Bolton, Ruth Busse, Jim Chadbourne, Michael Dillow, Guy Hildred, Angus Porter, Simon Seabrook

Grade 2 -Trysports SC3A League

Terry Clark, Stephanie Coles, Les Cooke, Alan Crossman, Greig Cunningham, Matt Darvell, Roger Dobson, David French, Alistair Howse, Andy Mansfield, Steve Marshall, David Monger, Stuart Morton, Jim Patel, Michael Power, Guy Ross, Heidi Rutherford, Mark Rutherford, Mike Snell, Alan Taylor, David Tobin, Neil Wainwright, Richard Woolfrey, Richard Young

Grade 3 Trysport League Umpire

Maeve Aalen, Paul Adams, Andy Burroughs, John Crowther, Maurice Crump, Joe Daniel, Kevin Dillow, Sophie Drysdale, Hilary Farrar-Hockley, Nick Gage, Matthew Golesworthy, Chi-Yuen Ho, Stuart Honour, Antony Huntley, Kevin Jordan, Ian Knox, Mark Ling, Daniel Lovelace, Karen McKinnon, Ken Mounter, Roderick Murray, Patricia O'Rourke, Treena Partridge, John Pigott, Surjit Sandhu, David Sculfor, James Sinclair, Nigel Skelton, Richard Spragg, Dawn Tucker, Howard Tucker, Mike Vince, Margaret Westby, Anita Windsor, Kingsley Woodland

Grade 4 - Ladies Club Umpire

Kirk Adams, Zoe Baker, Timothy Bellamy, David Gibson, Geoff Gray, Tom Gray, Izzie Keeley, Sophie Spink, John Wilkinson, Helen Windsor, Nigel Woodall

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk