Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association LogoBuckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Umpire Appointing Panels

Outdoor Men's Panels

Grade 1 - SCHUA or similar

Ruth Busse, Oliver Gardner, Andy Mansfield, David Monger, Dominic Tyler, David Wignall

Grade 2 - MBBO Reg League 1

George Bolton, Stephanie Coles, Matt Darvell, Michael Dillow, Steve Marshall, Jim Patel, David Rump, Mark Rutherford, Simon Seabrook, Andy Sparrow, Alan Taylor, David Tobin, Neil Wainwright, Richard Young

Grade 2A - MBBO Reg League 2

Jim Chadbourne, Roger Dobson, David French, Luke Glasspool, Matthew Golesworthy, Phil Harding, Guy Hildred, Chi-Yuen Ho, Stuart Honour, Alistair Howse, Mike Mathews, Richard Woolfrey

Grade 3 - MBBO Division 1/2

Paul Adams, Roger Addison, Terry Clark, Les Cooke, Alan Crossman, Kevin Dillow, Hilary Farrar-Hockley, David Jenney, Stuart Morton, Kevin O'Linn, John Pestell, Angus Porter, Michael Power, Guy Ross, Heidi Rutherford, David Settle, Nigel Skelton, Dawn Tucker, Howard Tucker, Stewart Woolfrey

Grade 3+ No appointments taken

Chris Clarke, Nick Gage, Mark Ling, James Sinclair, Lynn Sparrow, Andrew White, Kingsley Woodland, Andrew Wright

Grade 4 - Club Umpire

Maeve Aalen, Norman Baker, Walter Beasley, Andy Burroughs, John Crowther, Maurice Crump, Joe Daniel, Sophie Drysdale, David Gibson, Geoff Gray, Tom Gray, Antony Huntley, Kevin Jordan, Ian Knox, Daniel Lovelace, Ken Mounter, Roderick Murray, Patricia O'Rourke, Treena Partridge, John Pigott, Surjit Sandhu, David Sculfor, Richard Sharp, Sophie Spink, Richard Spragg, Mike Vince, Richard Webb, Margaret Westby, John Wilkinson, Helen Windsor

Grade 5-Awaiting L1 assessment

Vikki Alexander, William Allen, Phoebe Axtell-Powell, Stephanie Bates, Cheryl Battlebury, Tom Birchenough, Jessica Boult, Lucy Bowden, Maddy Boyce, Samantha Butler, Lana Camp, George Cook, Natalie Cook, Lesley Courtney, James Cox, Vanessa Cox, Nicki Croft, Leah Day, Fiona Dowthwaite, Gill Dunlop, Dan Edwards, Lee Elliot, Hayley Fry, Emily Gray, Thomas Hobbs, Lauren Hooton, Emma Howes, Francina Jackson, Peter James, Danielle Jeffrey, Rebecca Kiely, Paul King, James Lane, Christopher Leech, Louise Lidsey, Will Luther, Nicholas Lygo-Baker, Clare Marriott, Georgia Marshall, Jenny Martin, Aeweas McDonnell, Carl Millers, Laura-Jane Millers, Lisa Morgan, Adam Mott, Lizanne Muller, Matthew Norfolk, Verity Nouch, Stephen Penson, Joanne Rees, Stella Sanders, Karen Scales, Elizabeth Small, Imagen Smith, Steven Spicer, Anya Swales, Shahnaz Syed, Paul Thompson, James Walker, Natalie Walter, Emily Watkins, Tim Weston, Alison White, Sophie Wombwell, Suzanne Wright

Outdoor Women's Panels

Grade 1 - SCHUA or similar

George Bolton, Ruth Busse, Jim Chadbourne, Michael Dillow, Guy Hildred, Angus Porter, Simon Seabrook

Grade 2 -Trysports SC3A League

Terry Clark, Stephanie Coles, Les Cooke, Alan Crossman, Matt Darvell, Roger Dobson, David French, Alistair Howse, Andy Mansfield, Steve Marshall, David Monger, Stuart Morton, Jim Patel, Michael Power, Guy Ross, Heidi Rutherford, Mark Rutherford, Alan Taylor, David Tobin, Neil Wainwright, Richard Woolfrey, Richard Young

Grade 3 Trysport League Umpire

Maeve Aalen, Paul Adams, Norman Baker, Andy Burroughs, John Crowther, Maurice Crump, Joe Daniel, Kevin Dillow, Sophie Drysdale, Hilary Farrar-Hockley, Nick Gage, Matthew Golesworthy, Chi-Yuen Ho, Stuart Honour, Antony Huntley, Kevin Jordan, Ian Knox, Mark Ling, Daniel Lovelace, Karen McKinnon, Ken Mounter, Roderick Murray, Kevin O'Linn, Patricia O'Rourke, Treena Partridge, John Pigott, Surjit Sandhu, David Sculfor, James Sinclair, Nigel Skelton, Richard Spragg, Dawn Tucker, Howard Tucker, Mike Vince, Margaret Westby, Kingsley Woodland

Grade 4 - Ladies Club Umpire

David Gibson, Geoff Gray, Tom Gray, Sophie Spink, John Wilkinson, Helen Windsor

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk